Honors

Individual

Baseball
All American
Boys Basketball
All American All-State
Duskin Donaldson '10
Brett Haws '10
Michael Ciminski '11
Duskin Donaldson - Honorable Mention - AZ Republic '10
Duskin Donaldson - 2nd Team - AZ Sports Network '10
Brett Haws - Honorable Mention - AZ Republic '10
Brett Haws - 1st Team - AZ Sports Network '10
Michael Ciminski-Honorable Mention '11
Troyal Turquoise-Honorable Mention '11
North/South All-Star Game 3A East Player of the Year
Duskin Donaldson '10
Brett Haws '10
Michael Ciminski '11
Troyal Turquoise '11
Troyal Turquoise '11
All-Region All Region, Honorable Mention
Duskin Donaldson - 3A East 1st team '10
Brett Haws - 3A East 1st team '10
Michael Ciminski - 3A East 1st team, '10
Michael ciminski '11
Rulon Udall '11
Chantz Davis - 3A East Honorable Mention '10
Alma Slade - 3A East Honorable Mention '10
Chantz Davis '11
Joseph Paxon '11
All-Tournament Other
Duskin Donaldson - MVP RV Roundball Shootout '10
Duskin Donaldson - Blue Ridge '10
Brett Haws - RV Round ball Shootout '10
Alma Slade - RV Round ball Shootout '10
Michael Ciminski - RV Roundball Shootout '11
Troual Turquoise RV Roundball Shootout '11
Alma Slade - AZ Republic High Achiever of the Week '10
Rulon Udall - 3A Defensive Player of the Year - AZ Sports '10
Troyal Turquoise - Arizona 3A, 3-Point Shootout Champ '10
Chantz Davis - Arizona Republic High Achiever of the Week '11
Girls Basketball
All American All Arizona
Cassidi Donaldson, 2008
Marcae Matthews, 2006
Michelle Haws, 2005
Ashley Brown, 2004
Cassandra Ping, 2003
Ashley Nicoll, 2001
Robin Adair, 2000
Shannon Wilkins, 1999
Nikki Buck - Second Team, 09
Cassidi Donaldson - First Team, 08
Cassidi Donaldson - Hon. Mention, 07
Markee Davis - Honorable Mention, 06
Michelle Haws - Honorable Mention, 05
Aston LeSueur - First Team, 03, 04
Ashley Brown - Honorable Mention, 03, 04
Whitney Hardt - Honorable Mention, 03
Cassandra Ping - Honorable Mention, 03
Nicole Hommel - Honorable Mention, 01
North/South All-Star Game All-State
Cassidy Donaldson, 08
Michelle Haws, 05
Aston LeSueur, 04
Ahisia Tillman, 04 - MVP
Cassandra Ping, 03
Nicole Hommel, 01 - MVP
Shannon Wilkins, 99 - MVP
Cassidi Donaldson, 07, 08
Markee Davis, 06
Michelle Haws, 05
Ashton LeSueur, 03, 04
Ashley Brown, 03, 04
Whitney Hardt, 03
Cassandra Ping, 03
Ashton LeSueur, 02
Nicole Hommel, 01
Keosha Nez - Honorable Mention, 01
Shannon Wilkins, 99
All-State Tournament 3A East Player of the Year
Cassidi Donaldson, 07, 08
Brooke Boyce, 06
Michelle Haws, 05
Ahisia Tillman, 04
Ashley Brown, 03
Ashton LeSueur, 03
Whitney Hardt, 03
Nicole Hommel, 00
Cassidi
Donaldson, 08
Ashton LeSueur, 03, 04
Nicole Hommel, 01
Robin Adair, 00
All-Region All Region, Honorable Mention
Lauren Buseman, 09
Nikki Buck, 08, 09
Ashley Slade, 08
Cassidi Donaldson, 07
Chelsea Slade, 07
Brook Boyce, 06
Markee Davis, 05, 06
Shelby Bennett, 05
Michelle Haws, 05
Marcae Matthews, 04
Ashley Brown, 03, 04
Whitney Hardt, 03
Cassandra Ping, 02, 03
Ashley Brown, 02
Ramsey Erhart, 02
Ashton LeSueur, 02
Ashley Nicoll, 01
Keosha Nez, 01
Nicole Hommel, 00
Shannon Wilkins, 99
Lexi Spence, 09
Tina Tafoya, 08, 09
Ashley Slade, 07, 08
Marissa Matthews, 07
Danika Crowther, 06
Marcae Matthews, 06
Brooke Boyce, 05
Amity Finch, 05
Ahisia Tillman, 04
Megan Hamblin, 03, 04
Sheena Wilkins, 03
McKenzie Merrill, 02
Keosha Nez, 02
Alex Chavez, 01
Rylee Davis, 01
Ashley Nicoll, 00
Carrie Nicoll, 00
Teddy Bailey, 99
Courtney Greer, 99
All-Tournament
Nikki Buck, RV Shootout, 08
Cassidi Donaldson, RV
Shootout, 07
Ashley Slade, RV Shootout, 07
Brooke Boyce, RV Shootout, 06
Markee Davis, RV Shootout, 05 - Payson, 06
Michelle Haws, Payson 05
Ashley Brown, RV Shootout, 04
Ashton LeSueur, Payson, MPV 03 & 04,
Ashton LeSueur, Payson, 02 - RV Shootout, 03 & 04
Whitney Hardt, RV Shootout MVP 04 - Payson 03
Ramsey Erhart, RV Shootout 02
Nicole Hommel, RV Shootout 01 & 00 - Santa Cruz, 01
Ashley Nicoll, RV Shootout, 00
Robin Adair, Camp Verde MVP, 00
Teddy Bailey, Camp Verde, 99
Shannon Wilkins, RV Shootout, 99
Football
All American
Boys Soccer
All American
Girls Soccer
All American
Softball

Track
All American

Volleyball
All American

>Wrestling
State Champions State Champions

Clay Finch, 79
Doug Figgs, 78
Phillip Cordova, 78
Gary Cordova, 77
Fred Padilla, 77
Jerry Ray, 76
Vernie Cordova, 75
Shaun Finch, 74
Audie Hale, 73, 74
Frankie Logan, 74
Clark Baca, 74, 72
Bill Orona, 72
Mike Baca, 72
Garrett Finch, 00
Hank Rogers, 98
Jacob Rogers, 97
Shawn Ray, 90
Justin Phelps, 86
Tod Workman, 82, 83, 84
Randy Valdez, 84
Eddie Irigoyen, 84
Jason Crosby, 83
Everett Kelepolo, 83
Brannon Eagar, 82
Chris Hildebrandt, 82
Sherod Penrod, 80, 81, 82

Mitchel Udall, 11

Coaches  3A East Coach of the Year

Chris Matthews - Girls Basketball, 99, 00, 04, 08
Chris Matthews - Boy's Basketball '11
Chris Matthews - Boys Basketball - AZ Coaches Assoc., 10
Chris Matthews - Boys Basketball - AZ Sports, 10
Chris Matthews - Girls Basketball - AZ Republic, 03
Chris Matthews - Girls Basketball - AZ Coaches Asso., 03