Bell Schedules

Reminders

  • If there is no before school pick-up, there is no after school drop-off.
  • Breakfast is NOT SERVED on delayed days.
  • On a 2 hour delay, the bus times should be about 2 hours later than a regular day.  They may be a little slower due to road conditions.

 

HS-Normal Bell Schedule

Zero Hour
6:00 a.m. - 6:00 a.m.
Warning Bell
7:25 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Morning)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
2nd Period
8:15 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.
3rd Period
8:55 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Assembly
9:35 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
4th Period
10:40 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:20 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-2 Hour Delay

Warning Bell
9:25 a.m.
1st Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:16 a.m.
2nd Period
10:21 a.m. - 11:01 a.m.
3rd Period
11:06 a.m. - 11:46 a.m.
Lunch
11:46 a.m. - 12:26 p.m.
4th Period
12:26 p.m. - 1:11 p.m.
6th Period
1:16 p.m. - 1:56 p.m.
7th Period
2:01 p.m. - 2:41 p.m.
8th Period
2:46 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Afternoon)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:10 p.m.
7th Period
1:15 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.
Assembly
2:00 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.
8th Period
2:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 1

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
2nd Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
4th Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
6th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
8th Period
1:35 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 2

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
1st Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
7th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

MS- Regular Class Schedule

 

Period 1 7:30 AM 8:29 AM
Opening Ceremonies 8:32 AM 8:42 AM
Period 2 8:46 AM 9:45 AM
Period 3 9:49 AM 10:48 AM
Period 4 10:52 AM 11:51 AM
Lunch Period 5 11:55 AM 12:31 PM
Period 6 12:31 PM 1:13 PM
Period 7 1:17 PM 2:16 PM
Period 8 2:20 PM 3:20 PM

MS-Regular Lunch Rotation

5th 11:55-12:09 12:11-12:31 12:31-12:51 12:53-1:13
Cafeteria Outside AR RTI/Recess
6th 11:55-12:09 12:11-12:31 12:31-12:51 12:53-1:13
Outside Cafeteria RTI/Recess AR
7th 11:55-12:09 12:11-12:31 12:31-12:51 12:53-1:13
RTI/Recess AR Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:55-12:09 12:11-12:31 12:31-12:51 12:53-1:13
AR RTI/Recess Outside Cafeteria

Delayed Start A/B

MS- Delayed Start

 

Period 1 9:30 AM 10:09 AM
Opening Ceremonies 10:12 AM 10:22 AM
Period 2 10:26 AM 11:06 AM
Period 3 11:10 AM 11:50 AM
Lunch Period 5 11:54 AM 12:34 PM
Lunch Period 6 12:34 PM 12:53 PM
Period 4 1:08 PM 1:48 PM
Period 7 1:52 PM 2:34 PM
Period 8 2:38 PM 3:20 PM

MS-Delayed Start Lunch Rotation

5th 11:54-12:13 12:15-12:34 12:34-12:53 12:55-1:14
Cafeteria Outside AR RTI/Recess
6th 11:54-12:13 12:15-12:34 12:34-12:53 12:55-1:14
Outside Cafeteria RTI/Recess AR
7th 11:54-12:13 12:15-12:34 12:34-12:53 12:55-1:14
RTI/Recess AR Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:54-12:13 12:15-12:34 12:34-12:53 12:55-1:14
AR RTI/Recess Outside Cafeteria

 

Assembly Day A/B

MS-Assembly Schedule

Period 1 7:30 AM 8:19 AM
Opening Ceremonies 8:22 AM 8:32 AM
Period 2 8:36 AM 9:25 AM
Period 3 9:29 AM 10:18 AM
Period 4 10:22 AM 11:11 AM
Lunch Period 5 11:15 AM 11:55 AM
Lunch Period 6 11:55 AM 12:36 PM
Period 7 12:40 PM 1:29 PM
Period 8 1:33 PM 2:22 PM
Assembly 2:26 PM 3:20 PM

 

MS-Assembly Day Lunch Rotation

5th 11:15-11:34 11:36-11:55 11:55-12:14 12:16-12:36
Cafeteria Outside AR RTI/Recess
6th 11:15-11:34 11:36-11:55 11:55-12:14 12:16-12:36
Outside Cafeteria RTI/Recess AR
7th 11:15-11:34 11:36-11:55 11:55-12:14 12:16-12:36
RTI/Recess AR Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:15-11:34 11:36-11:55 11:55-12:14 12:16-12:36
AR RTI/Recess Outside Cafeteria

 

Elementary School

All Grades

Normal Bell Schedule

7:55 AM                                          1st Bell

8:00 AM                                    Tardy Bell; School Starts

9:30 – 9:45 AM                            Kindergarten Recess

9:45 – 10:00 AM                          1st Grade Recess

9:45 – 10:00 AM                          2nd Grade Recess

10:10 – 10:25 AM                         3rd Grade Recess

None                                                4th Grade Recess

10:55 AM – 11:40 AM                 Kinder lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (10:55-11:15) + 25 min playground (11:15-11:40)

11:20 AM – 12:05 PM                 1st grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 25 min playground (11:40-12:05)

11:40 AM – 12:25 PM                 2nd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 25 min playground (12:00-12:25)

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM                 3rd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 25 min playground (12:20-12:45)

12:20 PM – 1:05 PM                   4th grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 25 min playground (12:40-1:05)

12:55 – 1:10 PM                            Kindergarten Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                              1st Grade Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                              2nd Grade Recess

None                                                 3rdGrade Recess

2:30 PM                                      Kindergarten Dismissal

2:30 – 2:45 PM                              4th Grade Recess

3:15 PM                                        1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th grade Dismissal

2 Hour Delay

2019-2020

9:55 AM                                          1st Bell

10:00 AM                                   Tardy Bell; School Starts

No Morning Recess for Any grades.  Lunch, Lunch Recess, and PM Recess is on the same schedule as a normal school day.

10:55 AM – 11:40 AM                Kinder lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (10:55-11:15) + 25 min playground (11:15-11:40)

11:20 AM – 12:05 PM                 1st grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 25 min playground (11:40-12:05)

11:40 AM – 12:25 PM                 2nd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 25 min playground (12:00-12:25)

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM                 3rd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 25 min playground (12:20-12:45)

12:20 PM – 1:05 PM                   4th grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 25 min playground (12:40-1:05)

12:55 – 1:10 PM                           Kindergarten Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                             1st Grade Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                             2nd Grade Recess

None                                                3rdGrade Recess

2:30 PM                                       Kindergarten Dismissal

2:30 – 2:45 PM                              4th Grade Recess

3:15 PM                                         1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th grade Dismissal

Pre School

Normal Bell Schedule

8:00 AM                         AM Session Begins

10:50 AM                        AM Session Ends


12:00 PM                         PM Session Begins

2:45 PM                            PM Session Ends

2 Hour Delay

12:00 PM – 2:45 PM

AFTERNOON AND MORNING SESSIONS ROTATE DELAYED START DAYS STARTING WITH THE PM CLASS THE FIRST TIME THERE IS A DELAYED START.