Bell Schedules

Reminders

  • If there is no before school pick-up, there is no after school drop-off.
  • Breakfast is NOT SERVED on delayed days.
  • On a 2 hour delay, the bus times should be about 2 hours later than a regular day.  They may be a little slower due to road conditions.

 

HS-Normal Bell Schedule

Zero Hour
6:00 a.m. - 6:00 a.m.
Warning Bell
7:25 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Morning)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
2nd Period
8:15 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.
3rd Period
8:55 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Assembly
9:35 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
4th Period
10:40 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:20 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-2 Hour Delay

Warning Bell
9:25 a.m.
1st Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:16 a.m.
2nd Period
10:21 a.m. - 11:01 a.m.
3rd Period
11:06 a.m. - 11:46 a.m.
Lunch
11:46 a.m. - 12:26 p.m.
4th Period
12:26 p.m. - 1:11 p.m.
6th Period
1:16 p.m. - 1:56 p.m.
7th Period
2:01 p.m. - 2:41 p.m.
8th Period
2:46 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Afternoon)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:10 p.m.
7th Period
1:15 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.
Assembly
2:00 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.
8th Period
2:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 1

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
2nd Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
4th Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
6th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
8th Period
1:35 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 2

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
1st Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
7th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

MS- Regular Class Schedule

 

Period 1 7:30AM 8:20 AM
Period 2 8:24 AM 9:14 AM
Skills Rotation Period 3 9:18 AM 9:44 AM
Skills Rotation Period 3 9:45 AM 10:11 AM
Skills Rotation Period 3 10:12 AM  10:38 AM
Period 4 10:42AM 11:32 AM
Lunch Period 5 11:34 AM 12:16 PM
Lunch Period 6 12:16 PM 12:58 PM
Period 7 1:02 PM 1:52 PM
Period 8
1:56 PM
2:46 PM
Period 9 2:50 PM 3:40 PM
Announcements 3:38 - 3:40

MS-Regular Lunch Rotation

5th
11:34-11:54
11:56-12:16
12:16-12:36
12:38-12:58
Cafeteria
Outside
LAR
Read
6th
11:34-11:54
11:56-12:16
12:16-12:36
12:38-12:58
Outside
Cafeteria
Read
LAR
7th
11:34-11:54
11:56-12:16
12:16-12:36
12:38-12:58
Read
LAR
Cafeteria
Outside
8th
11:34-11:54
11:56-12:16
12:16-12:36
12:38-12:58
LAR
Read
Outside
Cafeteria

Delayed Start A/B

MS- Delayed Start

 

Period - 1 9:30AM 10:10 AM
Period - 2 10:14 AM 10:54 AM
Period - 4 10:58 AM 11:38 AM
Lunch Period - 5 11:40 AM 12:22 AM
Lunch Period - 6 12:22 AM 1:04 PM
Period - 7 1:08 PM 1:48 PM
Period - 8 1:52 PM 2:34 PM
Period - 9
2:38 PM
3:18 PM
Fundamental
Skills
3:22 PM 3:40 PM
Announcements 3:38 - 3:40

MS-Delayed Start Lunch Rotation

5th 11:40-12:00 12:02-12:22 12:22-12:42 12:44-1:04
Cafeteria Outside LAR Read
6th 11:40-12:00 12:02-12:22 12:22-12:42 12:44-1:04
Outside Cafeteria Read LAR
7th 11:40-12:00 12:02-12:22 12:22-12:42 12:44-1:04
Read LAR Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:40-12:00 12:02-12:22 12:22-12:42 12:44-1:04
LAR Read Outside Cafeteria

Assembly Day A/B

MS-Assembly Schedule

Period 1 7:30 AM 8:20 AM
Period 2 8:24 AM 9:14 AM
Period 4 9:18 AM 10:08 AM
Period 7 10:12 AM 11:02 PM
Lunch Period 5 11:04 PM 11:46 PM
Lunch Period 6 11:46 AM 12:28 AM
Period 8 12:32 PM 1:22 PM
Period 9 1:26 PM 2:16 PM
Fundamental
Skills
2:20 PM 2:46 PM
Assembly 2:50 PM  3:40 PM
Release students from Gym
Announcements will be at 2:44

MS-Assembly Day Lunch Rotation

5th 11:04-11:24 11:26-11:46 11:46-12:06 12:08-12:28
Cafeteria Outside LAR Read
6th 11:04-11:24 11:26-11:46 11:46-12:06 12:08-12:28
Outside Cafeteria Read LAR
7th 11:04-11:24 11:26-11:46 11:46-12:06 12:08-12:28
Read LAR Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:04-11:24 11:26-11:46 11:46-12:06 12:08-12:28
LAR Read Outside Cafeteria

Elementary School

All Grades

Normal Bell Schedule

7:55
First Bell
8:00
Tardy Bell; School Starts
9:25 - 9:40
Kindergarten Recess
9:50 - 10:05
1st Grade Recess
9:35 - 9:50
2nd Grade Recess
10:10 - 10:25
3rd Grade Recess
9:50 - 10:05
4th Grade Recess
11:00 - 11:45
Kinder Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:00-11:20) + 20 min playground (11:20-11:45)
11:20 - 12:05
1st Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 20 min playground (11:40-12:05)
11:40 - 12:25
2nd Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 20 min playground (12:00-12:25)
12:00 - 12:45
3rd Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 20 min playground (12:20-12:45)
12:20 - 1:05
4th Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 20 min playground (12:40-1:05)
12:20 - 1:05
Kindergarten Recess
1:35 - 1:50
1st Grade Recess
1:20 - 1:35
2nd Grade Recess
1:50 - 2:05
3rd Grade Recess
2:10 - 2:25
4th Grade Recess
2:30
Kindergarten Dismissal
3:30
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Grade Dismissal

2 Hour Delay

9:55
1st Bell
10:00
Tardy Bell; School Begins
11:00 - 11:45
Kinder Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:00-11:20) + 20 min playground (11:20-11:45)
11:20 - 12:05
1st Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 20 min playground (11:40-12:05)
11:40 - 12:25
2nd Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 20 min playground (12:00-12:25)
12:00 - 12:45
3rd Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 20 min playground (12:20-12:45)
12:20 - 1:05
4th Grade Lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 20 min playground (12:40-1:05)
Kindergarten Recess
1:35 - 1:50
1st Grade Recess
1:20 - 1:35
2nd Grade Recess
1:50 - 2:05
3rd Grade Recess
2:20 - 2:25
4th Grade Recess
2:30
Kindergarten Dismissal
3:30
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Grade Dismissal

Pre School

Normal Bell Schedule

8:00 -10:45
AM Pre-School session
12:00 - 2:45
PM Pre-School session

2 Hour Delay

12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Afternoon and morning session rotate delayed start days