Bell Schedules

Reminders

  • If there is no before school pick-up, there is no after school drop-off.
  • Breakfast is NOT SERVED on delayed days.
  • On a 2 hour delay, the bus times should be about 2 hours later than a regular day.  They may be a little slower due to road conditions.

 

HS-Normal Bell Schedule

Zero Hour
6:00 a.m. - 6:00 a.m.
Warning Bell
7:25 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Morning)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
2nd Period
8:15 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.
3rd Period
8:55 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Assembly
9:35 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
4th Period
10:40 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:23 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:20 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
7th Period
1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
8th Period
2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-2 Hour Delay

Warning Bell
9:25 a.m.
1st Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:16 a.m.
2nd Period
10:21 a.m. - 11:01 a.m.
3rd Period
11:06 a.m. - 11:46 a.m.
Lunch
11:46 a.m. - 12:26 p.m.
4th Period
12:26 p.m. - 1:11 p.m.
6th Period
1:16 p.m. - 1:56 p.m.
7th Period
2:01 p.m. - 2:41 p.m.
8th Period
2:46 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Assembly Schedule (Afternoon)

1st Period
7:30 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.
2nd Period
8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
4th Period
10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
5th Period English Plus - Mon/Tues
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
5th Period Math Plus - Wed/Thur
11:28 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.
*Lunch Plus
11:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
Lunch
11:50 p.m. - 12:25 p.m.
6th Period
12:30 p.m. - 1:10 p.m.
7th Period
1:15 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.
Assembly
2:00 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.
8th Period
2:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 1

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
2nd Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
4th Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
6th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
8th Period
1:35 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.

HS-Finals Schedule Day 2

Warning Bell
7:45 a.m.
1st Period
7:50 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
3rd Period
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch
11:00 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
7th Period
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

MS- Regular Class Schedule

 

Period 1 7:30 AM 8:38 AM
Period 2 8:42 AM 9:45 AM
Period 3 9:49 AM 10:52 AM
Period 4 10:56 AM 11:59 AM
Period 5 12:03 PM 1:06 PM
Period 6 1:10 PM 2:13 PM
Period 7 2:17 PM 3:20 PM

MS-Regular Lunch Rotation

4th Period
5th 10:56-11:26 11:29-11:59
Cafeteria Outside
6th 10:56-11:26 11:29-11:59
Outside Cafeteria
5th Period
7th 12:03-12:33 12:35-1:06
Cafeteria Outside
8th 12:03-12:33 12:35-1:06
Outside Cafeteria

Delayed Start A/B

MS- Delayed Start

 

Period 1 9:30 AM 10:17 AM
Period 2 10:21 AM 11:06 AM
Period 4 11:10 AM 11:55 AM
Period 5 11:59 AM 12:44 PM
Period 3 12:49 PM 1:31 PM
Period 6 1:35 PM 2:17 PM
Period 7 2:21 PM 3:20 PM

MS-Delayed Start Lunch Rotation

4th Period
5th 11:10-11:31 11:34-11:55
Cafeteria Outside
6th 11:10-11:31 11:34-11:55
Outside Cafeteria
5th Period
7th 11:59-12:20 12:23-12:44
Cafeteria Outside
8th 11:59-12:20 12:23-12:44
Outside Cafeteria

Assembly Day A/B

MS-Assembly Schedule

Period 1 7:30 AM 8:28 AM
Period 2 8:32 AM 9:25 AM
Period 3 9:29 AM 10:22 AM
Period 6 10:26 AM 11:19 AM
Period 4 11:23 AM 12:19 PM
Period 5 12:23 PM 1:19 PM
Period 7 1:23 PM 2:16 PM
Assembly 2:20 PM 3:20 PM

 

MS-Assembly Day Lunch Rotation

4th Period
5th 11:23-11:49 11:52-12:19
Cafeteria Outside
6th 11:23-11:49 11:52-12:19
Outside Cafeteria
5th Period
7th 12:23-12:49 12:52-1:19
Cafeteria Outside
8th 12:23-12:49 12:52-1:19
Outside Cafeteria

Elementary School

All Grades

Normal Bell Schedule

7:55 AM                                          1st Bell

8:00 AM                                    Tardy Bell; School Starts

9:30 – 9:45 AM                            Kindergarten Recess

9:45 – 10:00 AM                          1st Grade Recess

9:45 – 10:00 AM                          2nd Grade Recess

10:10 – 10:25 AM                         3rd Grade Recess

None                                                4th Grade Recess

10:55 AM – 11:40 AM                 Kinder lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (10:55-11:15) + 25 min playground (11:15-11:40)

11:20 AM – 12:05 PM                 1st grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 25 min playground (11:40-12:05)

11:40 AM – 12:25 PM                 2nd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 25 min playground (12:00-12:25)

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM                 3rd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 25 min playground (12:20-12:45)

12:20 PM – 1:05 PM                   4th grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 25 min playground (12:40-1:05)

12:55 – 1:10 PM                            Kindergarten Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                              1st Grade Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                              2nd Grade Recess

None                                                 3rdGrade Recess

2:30 PM                                      Kindergarten Dismissal

2:30 – 2:45 PM                              4th Grade Recess

3:15 PM                                        1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th grade Dismissal

2 Hour Delay

2019-2020

9:55 AM                                          1st Bell

10:00 AM                                   Tardy Bell; School Starts

No Morning Recess for Any grades.  Lunch, Lunch Recess, and PM Recess is on the same schedule as a normal school day.

10:55 AM – 11:40 AM                Kinder lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (10:55-11:15) + 25 min playground (11:15-11:40)

11:20 AM – 12:05 PM                 1st grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:20-11:40) + 25 min playground (11:40-12:05)

11:40 AM – 12:25 PM                 2nd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (11:40-12:00) + 25 min playground (12:00-12:25)

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM                 3rd grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:00-12:20) + 25 min playground (12:20-12:45)

12:20 PM – 1:05 PM                   4th grade lunch; 20 min in cafeteria (12:20-12:40) + 25 min playground (12:40-1:05)

12:55 – 1:10 PM                           Kindergarten Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                             1st Grade Recess

1:30 – 1:45 PM                             2nd Grade Recess

None                                                3rdGrade Recess

2:30 PM                                       Kindergarten Dismissal

2:30 – 2:45 PM                              4th Grade Recess

3:15 PM                                         1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th grade Dismissal

Pre School

Normal Bell Schedule

8:00 AM                         AM Session Begins

10:50 AM                        AM Session Ends


12:00 PM                         PM Session Begins

2:45 PM                            PM Session Ends

2 Hour Delay

12:00 PM – 2:45 PM

AFTERNOON AND MORNING SESSIONS ROTATE DELAYED START DAYS STARTING WITH THE PM CLASS THE FIRST TIME THERE IS A DELAYED START.